Thrybergh Ravenfield Dalton

South Yorkshire England

            Pronounced locally Thrybur  Old English Triberg

Webmaster John Doxey

Main Photos Jonathan Dabbs

Email John Doxey

 

 

 

 

 

THRYBERGH FOLK

 

Home

Site Guide

MEET THE FOLKS!
Thrybergh Folk
Folk pre 15th Century
Folk pre 18th Century
Folk 18th Century
Folk 19th Century
Folk 20th Century
Folk of Note
James Ross
James Ross 2
James Ross 3
James Ross Poems
The Village Policemen
Womenfolk of Thrybergh
Womenfolk Page 2
Fred Kelly
Lol Foster
Fred Foster
Fred Foster 2
Fosters Staff
John Henry Green
The Drabble Family
The Drabble family 2
The French Family
The Willert Family
The Willert Family 2
The Willert Family 3
Stephen Pursehouse
The Beeden Family
Beeden's The Builders
Beeden Profiles
Roy Nixon
Thrybergh Players
South Family
Wheatcroft and Bisby
Rogers Family
Morgan Family
Geoff Walker
James Walker
George Hardy
John Doxey's Memories
John Doxey's Memories pg 2

CATEGORIES

History Early Times

Noble Families

Thrybergh Folk

Thrybergh Churches

Thrybergh Schools

Pubs and Clubs

Features

Local Sport

Yorkshire Accent

Local Photos

We'ers Tha' Live

Helpful Pages

Rotherham Messages

Old Friends

Guest Book pg 3

MY OTHER SITES

Dalton

Ravenfield

Silverwood Mine

St Peters Conisbrough

 

Local Links

 

Thrybergh Folk 19th Century

 

1800s There was a William Adams who was a local Maltster
1802 Samual Turner married Hannah Bingham on the 7th June at  Thrybergh.
1802 6th June Margaret Adams  was Christened daughter of Joseph and Mary Adams
1803 Sarah Hall married John Turner on the 2nd May at Thrybergh
1803 William Whitaker Married Mary  [ unknown]on the 14th February at Thrybergh.
1804 John Liversidge married Lydia Bingley on the 5th April at Thrybergh.
1800s Richard Hirst
1806 Jonathan Whitaker Married Mary Cheatham on the17th August at Thrybergh.
1806 John Awty Married Ann Whitaker on the 4th September at Thrybergh.
1807 29th March William Adams  was Christened son of John and Sarah Adams
1800 John Marsden
1808 Elizabeth Whitaker Married Joseph Foster on the 22nd of May at Thrybergh.
1808 Elizabeth Fox Married John Reed on the 30th November at Thrybergh.
1809 17th September George Adams was Christened son of John and Sarah Adams
1800,s John Adams was the Village blacksmith
1800 Mary Legatt daughter of John and Hannah is Christened on the 27th September
1800,s John Foster, was a wheelwright in Thrybergh
1800,s Thomas Pepper, was a tailor
1809 George Garnett married Elizabeth Platts on the 9th October at Thrybergh.
1810 Peter Thomas Legat married Catherine Legatt at Thrybergh,
1810 Weston Fullerton son of John and Louisa was born on the 21st May and was Christened on the 1st December 1811 at Thrybergh.
1811 George Bagshawe was born in  Thrybergh
1811 Thomas Fullerton was born son of John and Louisa on the 28th of June and christened on the 1st of December 1811 at Thrybergh.
1811 James Ross became the Schoolmaster at Thrybergh Fullerton School
1812 Richard Hirst married Sarah Wragg on the 31st December at Thrybergh.
1812 14th June  Joseph Adams  was Christened son of John and Sarah Adams
1813 Emma Butler was born in  Thrybergh
1813 24th November Martin Ibbertson was Christened son of Abraham and Elizabeth Ibbertson 
1813 21st February Thomas Liversidge was Christened son of  Stephen and Mary Liversidge  
1813 Emily Ross was Christened on the 23rd May at Thrybergh
1814 20th March  Louisa Marsden was Christened daughter of  Mary Marsden
1814 George Ross born at Thrybergh son of James and Hannah
1814 George Ross was Christened on the 4th December at Thrybergh
1814 18th December Eliza Hepworth was Christened daughter of William and Sarah Hepworth  
1814 28th  August  Francis Giles Lambourne was Christened son of Francis and Mary Lambourne
1815 14th January Richard Hirst was   Christened son of  Richard and Sarah  Hirst 
1815 5th March Thomas Hoyte was  Christened son of George and Sarah Hoyte
1815 George Butler son of Charles and Mercy was Christened on the 8th October at Thrybergh.
1815 7th July Millicent Milnthorpe was Christened daughter of Robert and Millicent Milnthorpe
1815 10th September  Anne Hall was  Christened daughter of James and Margaret Hall
1815 Christiana Butler daughter of Edward and Lydia was Christened on the 1st January
1815 Anne Platts Daughter of Robert and Jane was Christened at Thrybergh on the  21st October.
1815 2st October  Anne Platts was Christened daughter of Robert and Jane Platts
1816 15th  November  Christopher James Hirst was  Christened son of Richard and Sarah Hirst
1816 23rd March David Hilton was Christened son of John and Sarah Hilton 
1816 Hannah Heaton Married John (James) Coucom on the 15 April at: Thrybergh *
1816 Mary Gillott was born at  Thrybergh [ maiden name unknown]
1816 8 February  Hannah Garbett was Christened daughter of  William and Anne Garbett  
1816 21st July  Joseph Landmore was Christened  son of  Francis and Mary Landmore  
1817 21st December Joseph Platts was Christened son of William and Sarah Platts
1817 Rev. H S Milner, LL.D. of Thrybergh was also a Magistrate
1817 2nd May Thomas Sanderson  was Christened Thomas and Mary Sanderson
1817 28th August George Longden was Christened son of George and Mary Longden
1817 16th March  John Hepworth was Christened son of William and Sarah Hepworth
1817 9th February Henry Liversidge was Christened son of Stephen and Mary Liversidge 
1817 Harriet Butler is born at Thrybergh in 1851 she was living at Barnby Dun
1817 John, Fullerton Esq.; was residing at Thrybergh Hall
1817 Joseph Butler son of Edmund/Edward and Lydia is Christened on the 23rd March at Thrybergh.
1817 13th December Hannah Milnthorpe was Christened daughter of  Robert and Millicent Milnthorpe
1818 15th March John Minchin was Christened  son of Hannah Minchin
1818 28th July  Mary Hirst was Christened daughter of  Richard and Sarah Hirst 
1818 Elizabeth Ross daughter of James and Anna is Christened on the 20th December
1818 4th January Edwin Ross was Christened son of  James and Annie [ Anna] Ross
1818 28th April  Elizabeth Rogers was  Christened  daughter of William and Martha Rogers 
1818 29th September Mary Lambert was Christened daughter of Francis and Mary Lambert
1819 30th May William Hepworth was Christened son of William and Sarah Hepworth
1819 Richard Butler son of Edward/Edmund and Lydia is Christened on the 7th March at Thrybergh.
1819 Hannah South was born at Thrybergh [ maiden name unknown ]
1819 Benjamin Turner was born at Thrybergh
1819 Alice Butler daughter of Charles and Mary is  Christened on the  30th May
1819 9th February Mary Anne Saunderson was Christened daughter of Thomas and Mary Saunderson
1820 2nd January John Jackson was Christened  son of Thomas and CharlotteJackson   
1820 Joseph Butler was born in Thrybergh
1820 2nd July  Harriet Gundell was Christened daughter of  Richard and Sarah Gundell
1820 11th February Sarah Heathcote was Christened daughter of Richard and Mary Heathcote
1820 9th July Stephen Liversidge was Christened son of Stephen and Mary Liversidge 
1820 10th March Caroline Maria Hirst was Christened daughter of Richard and Sarah Hirst 
1820 Charles Ross son of James and Anna is Christened on the 20th August at Thrybergh
1820 14th July William Longden was Christened son of  George and Mary Longden
1821 9th December Anne Heathcote was Christened daughter of Richard and Mary Heathcote
 182118th March Sarah Saunderson was Christened daughter of Thomas and Mary Saunderson
1821 Richard Butler son of Edward and Lydia is Christened on the 3rd June at Thrybergh.
1821 John Butler son of Charles and Mary is Christened on the  22nd April at Thrybergh.
1822 Thomas Milner son of George and Hannah was Christened on the 29th September at Thrybergh,
1822 29th September Thomas Milner was Christened son of George and Hannah Milner
1822 6th April  Harriet Marsden was Christened daughter of  Matthew and Anne Marsden
1822  7th June John Frederick Hurst was Christened son of  Richard and Sarah Hurst
1822 22nd December Anne Saunderson was Christened daughter of  Thomas and Mary Saunderson
1822 18th April Mary Anne Adams daughter of John Adams and Elizabeth was Christened
1822 17th January Anne Reeves was Christened  daughter of Edward and Mary Reeves
1822 John Butler was born in Thrybergh,
1822  29th  March Charles Askin son of Thomas Askin and Mary was Christened
1822 8th September Harriet Hepworth wasChristened daughter of William and Sarah Hepworth
1823 Joseph Butler son of Charles and Mary is Christened on the 3rd November
1823 8th January  Charles Longden was  Christened son of  George and Mary Longden
1823 26th October William Heathcote was Christened son of  Richard and Mary Heathcote
1823 16th November David Rolins was  Christened son of  Thomas and Mary Rolins
1823 15th June  Mary Cowcom was Christened daughter of  Hannah Cowcom
1823 13th October Joseph Hobson was Christened son of Joseph and Hannah Hobson
1823 16th February Elizabeth Morley was Christened  daughter of Benjamin and Charlotte Morley
1824 20th February Martin Gule Lambert was  Christened son of Francis and Mary Lambert 
1824  12th December Frances Guteridge was  Christened Daughter of Charles and Frances Gutteridge 
1824 11th  April  Mary Nichols was  Christened daughter of Edward and Mary Nichols
1824 17th December Annie Ingle was Christened daughter of William and Mary Ingle
1825 27th July Amanda Gross was Christened daughter of James and Annie Gross
1825 Anna  Fullerton married George Ramshaw at Thrybergh on the 6th January
1825 5th March Charlotte Grafton was Christened daughter of Thomas and Mary Grafton 
1825 29th November Mathew Longden was Christened son of  George and Mary Longden
1826 23rd April Mary Anne Marcroft was  Christened daughter of  Thomas Darley Marcroft and Anne Marcroft
1826 3rd  September Francis Grindall was Christened  son of Richard and Sarah Grindall
1826 6th  September Horatio Hurst was Christened son of Richard and Sarah Hurst
1827 12th April  Joseph Nelley was Christened  son of Samual and Elizabeth Nelley
1827 24th June Henry Astin son of  James Astin and Hannah  was Christened
1827 9th April Anne Nisser was  Christened daughter of George and Annie Nisser 
1827 18th November Robert Lambert Marcroft was  Christened son of  Thomas Darley Marcroft and Annie Marcroft
1827 4th February William Guteridge was Christened son of Charles and Frances Gutteridge
1828 Edmund Ross son of James and Anna is Christened on the 7th September at Thrybergh
1828  Annie Longden was Christened daughter of George and Mary Longden
1829 Sarah Hicks Married John Branmont on the 21st April 1829 at Thrybergh
1829 29th March Kezia Oakin was  Christened son of Thomas and Mary Oakin 
1829 23rd November Frances Kitson was Christened daughter of Joseph and Charlotte Kitson
1829 23rd June  Charles Guteridge was Christened son of Charles and Frances Gutteridge
1829 11th October John Gibban Marcroft was Christened son of Thomas Darley Marcroft and Annie Marcroft
1829 3rd June Charles Ibbotson was Christened son of Mary Ibbotson
1830 16th May Annie Glover was Christened daughter of John and Martha Glover
1830 8th August Amelia Greaves was Christened daughter of William and Elizabeth Greaves
1830 21st March  Christianna Piper was  Christened daughter of George and Annie Piper 
1830 2nd June William Thomas Johnson was  Christened son of Thomas and Mary Johnson
1830 6th September George Pickard was Christened son of Henry William and Elizabeth Pickard
1830 5th March George Satterfitt  was Christened son of William and Hannah Satterfitt
1830 19th December George Pilley was Christened son of Joseph and Martha Pilley
1831 9th January George Lambert was Christened son of Francis and Mary Lambert
1831 24th July David Longden was Christened  son of George and Mary Longden
1831 Richard Beldan age 24 of Armthorpe married Mary Woodhead on 19 September
1831 18th September George Guteridge was Christened son of Charles and Francis Gutteridge
1831 26th January Eliza Reynolds was  Christened  daughter of John and Mary Reynolds
1831 9th October William Adams son of John Adams and Elizabeth was Christened
1833 3rd November Sarah Ann Jabb was Christened daughter of Joseph and Anne Jab
1833 14th August   John Atkinson  son of  Joseph Atkinson and Mary was Christened
1833 9th November George Thomas Ramsden was Christened son of George and Anna Ramsden
1833 28th April William Reynolds was Christened son of  John and Mary Reynolds
1833 9th June Elizabeth Lofts was Christened daughter of William and Mary Lofts 
1833 12th December Charles Hides was Christened son of Charles and Anna Hides
1834 22nd June Jane Kitson was Christened daughter of Joseph and Charlotte Kitson
 1834  2nd November Samual Frost was Christened son of George and Sarah Frost
1834 Sarah Platts daughter of Thomas and Ann was Christened on the 10th February
1834 10th August Amelia Pilley was Christened daughter of Joseph and Martha Pilley
1834 30th March Isaac Grindle was Christened son of Richard and Sarah Grindle
1834 9th March Henry Gutteridge was Christened son of Charles and Frances Gutteridge 
1834 2nd November Mary Langden was  Christened daughter of  George and Mary Langden
1834 5th October Mary Sanderson was Christened daughter of  Charles and Mary Sanderson
1835 1st March Valentine Glover was Christened son of John and Martha Glover
1835 14th December Eliza Atkin daughter of  Thomas Atkin and Eliza was Christened
1835 9th August Hannah Reynard was  Christened daughter of John and Mary Reynard
1835 9th August  Elizabeth Reynard was Christened daughter of John and Mary Reynard
1835 19th July William Piper was Christened son of George and Hannah Piper
1835 8th November Richard Gutteridge was Christened son of Charles and Fanny Gutteridge
1835 Charlotte Fox Married Danial Ting on the 30th March at Thrybergh
1836 Elizabeth Platts daughter of Thomas and Ann was Christened on the 9th October.
1836 21st August Ann Pilley was Christened daughter of Samual and Elizabeth Pilley
1836 11th  December Thomas Pilley was Christened son of Joseph and Martha Pilley
1836 20th March Alfred Greaves was Christened son of William and Elizabeth Greaves
1836 James Ross Married Harriet Hicks on the 12th April at Thrybergh
1836 10th November Mary Saunderson was Christened daughter of  Nicholas and Elizabeth Saunderson
1836 15th May Ellen Grindle was Christened daughter of Richard and Sarah Grindle
1836 9th October Elizabeth Platts was Christened daughter of Thomas Platts
1837 George Ross son of James and Harriet is Christened on the 1st January at Thrybergh
1837 15th July George Glover was Christened son of John and Martha Glover
1837 8th September Elizabeth Hicks was Christened daughter of Charles and Anna Hicks
1837 11th June  Henry Moorhouse was Christened son of John and Sarah Moorhouse
1837 12th March George Saunderson was Christened son of Charles and Mary Saunderson
1838 4th March Elizabeth Pilley was Christened daughter of Samual and Elizabeth Pilley
1838 14th October Jane Platts was Christened daughter of Thomas and Penelope Platts
1838 Selina Fullerton daughter of Weston and Charlotte is Christened on the 4th December at Thrybergh
1838 Cecelia Louisa Ann Fullerton daughter of Weston and Charlotte is Christened on the 8th February at Thrybergh
1838 22nd July Mary Piper was Christened daughter of George and Hannah Piper
1838 21st October John Moorhouse was Christened son of John and Sarah Moorhouse
1839  Sarah Hutchinson was Christened daughter of  William and Jane Hutchinson
1839 John Ross born at Thrybergh
1839 13th October John Saunderson was Christened son of Charles and Mary Saunderson
1839 Selina Fullerton was born at Thrybergh, York, England
1839 John Ross is Christened on the 20th January at Thrybergh
1841 Samuel Turner was born in Thrybergh, Yorkshire
1841John I. Fullerton was born at Thrybergh, York
1841 3rd August William Henry Mann was  Christened son of John and Martha Mann
1841 Mary Coucom Married: Thomas Wasden on the 6th December at: Rotherham. *
1841 Sarah Ann Bedford was born in Thrybergh
1841 15th August Edwin Moorhouse was Christened son of John and Sarah Moorhouse
1842 Ann Heaton [ nee Dickson 'Dixon' ] died at Thrybergh
1842 15th May Ann Saunderson was Christened daughter of Charles and Mary Saunderson
1842 12th June John Edmund Gillots was Christened son of Edmund and Mary Gillots
1842 25th April Charles Adams son of John Adams and  Elizabeth was Christened
1843 8th January Walter Moorhouse was Christened son of John and Sarah Moorhouse
1843 28th February Henry Hennels was Christened son of Robert and Mary Hennels
1845 John Edmond Gillott was born at  Thrybergh
1848 Catherine Mason was born at  Thrybergh [ maiden name unknown ]
1850 approx James Henry Nettleship lived at Thrybergh
1850 approx Theressa Nettleship lived at Thrybergh
1850 approx Elizabeth Nettleship lived at Thrybergh
1850 era Peter Legat, married May White from Greasborough
1851 Charlotte Bisby and John Wheatcroft were married in Thrybergh on 1st December , presumably in St Leonard's. They emigrated to South Australia in 1856
1854 Charles Butler was born in Thrybergh
1855.Thomas Wasden, Mary Coucom Wasden and their children travelled on the ship William Stetson from Liverpool to New York *
1855 Fredrick South was born at  Thrybergh
1856 Matilda Coggins born at Thrybergh
1857 Mary Ann Butler was born in Thrybergh
1857 Alice Tayler was born at  Thrybergh
1858 Elizabeth Osbourne was born in Thrybergh
1859 Isabel Tayler was born at  Thrybergh
1859 Frank Wing was born in Thrybergh
1860 Sarah Whitaker was born at  Thrybergh
1861 Archibald Tayler was born at Thrybergh, York, England
1861 Henry Howard Fullerton was born at Thrybergh and became a  Lowetenant Militia
1861Mary Sargan was born in Thrybergh, Yorkshire
1862 William Whitaker was born at  Thrybergh
1863 Arthur Wing was born in  Thrybergh
1863 Henry Sargan was born at Thrybergh
1865 William Sykes a Wentworth born man was convicted of the manslaughter of a gamekeeper at Silverwood, He was transported to Australia
1868 Metissa Sargan was born in Thrybergh
1868 Lenord Wille Turner was born at  Thrybergh
1869 Alice Wing was born in  Thrybergh
1873 George Drabble was born at  Thrybergh
1874  Francis William Bohan was born in  Thrybergh
1875 John Wade Bohan was born in  Thrybergh
1875 Riley Robert South was born at  Thrybergh
1875 Rebbeca Drabble was born at  Thrybergh
1875 Mary Walker was born at  Thrybergh
1876 William Walker was born at  Thrybergh
1876 Mary Boyd was born in  Thrybergh
1876 George William Bagshawe was born in  Thrybergh
1876 Maude Leigh Bennitt born at Thrybergh
1877 Mary Ellinor Leigh Bennitt was born in Thrybergh
1877 Rachel Collen Bohan was born in Thrybergh
1877 William Drabble was born at  Thrybergh
1877 John William Bisby was born in Thrybergh
1877 Henry Turner was born in Thrybergh
1877 Blanch Walker was born at  Thrybergh
1877 Beatrice Walker was born at  Thrybergh
1877 John Bertram Mason was born at  Thrybergh
1878 Horace Boyd was born in  Thrybergh
1878 Ernest Peace was born at  Thrybergh
1878 Edward Bohan was born in  Thrybergh
1879 Agnes Stokil Boyd was born at  Thrybergh
1879 Eliza Newsome was born in  Thrybergh,
1879 Mabel Alice Mason was born at  Thrybergh
1880 George Bohan was born in  Thrybergh
1880 Arthur Ernest Walker was born at  Thrybergh
1880 Herbert Turner was born in Thrybergh
1880 John T. Hawson was born in Thrybergh, York, England
1880 Harrold Grey Leigh Bennitt was born in Thrybergh
1880 Frank Kendall was born in  Thrybergh
1881 Cecil Granitte was living at Thrybergh born in 1877 Dartmoor, Devon
1881 Henry Boyd lived in Thrybergh born in 1847 Harlington, Yorkshire
1881 Walter Coggins lived at Thrybergh born in 1854  Oxford, England
1881 Cowin Gills was living at Thrybergh born in 1855 Prestan, Kent
1881 Kate Cucke was living in Thrybergh born in 1860 Coleby, Lincolnshire
1881 Emm Cooknell was living at Thrybergh born in 1860 Bornbe, Warwickshire
1881 Zillah Cucke was living in Thrybergh born in 1867 Coleby, Lincolnshire
1881 George T.B. Newton was living at Thrybergh born in 1833  Edinsor, Derbyshire
1881 Elizabeth Newton was living at Thrybergh born in 1835 Cuckney, Nottinghamshire
1881 Blanch Ida Newton was living at Thrybergh born in  1866 Liverpool, Lancashire
1881 George Whitaker was living at Thrybergh born in  1814 Conisboro, Yorkshire
1881 Lucy Boyd lived in Thrybergh born in  1851 Sandbeck Maltby, Yorkshire
1881 Joseph Lambert was living at Thrybergh born in  1800 Wath, Yorkshire
1881 Mary Lambert was living at Thrybergh born in 1805 Rotherham, Yorkshire
1881 Thomas South lived in Thrybergh born in 1819 Cadeby, Yorkshire
1881 Sampson Sanderock was living in Thrybergh born in 1836 North Putherwin, Devon
1881 Lydia Sanderock was living at Thrybergh born in  1838 St Stephens, Cornwall [ maiden name unknown ]
1881 Lydia Sanderock was living at Thrybergh born in 1872 Lanivet, Cornwall
1881  Michael Bohan was living in Thrybergh born in 1847 Ireland
1881 Sarah Bohan was living in Thrybergh born in 1846 Ireland [ maiden name unknown ]
1881 Mary Wadsworth was living at Thrybergh born in 1816 Barnsbrough, Yorkshire
1881 Elisa Wadsworth was living at Thrybergh born in 1845  Ravenfield, Yorkshire
1881 Arther Ellis was living at Thrybergh born in 1862 Ravenfield, Yorkshire
1881 Herbert Valentine was living at Thrybergh born in 1867 Sheffield, Yorkshire
1881 Mary Ownsworth lived in Thrybergh born in 1803 Penistone, Yorkshire
1881 Helen Blair lived in Thrybergh born in 1856 Ireland
1881 Mary Ann Atkinson lived at Thrybergh born in 1866 Tickhill, Yorkshire
1881 Edmond Gillott lived in Thrybergh born in 1810 Stafford, Dorset
1881 Joseph Bedford lived in Thrybergh born in 1836 Attercliffe, Yorkshire
1863 Edith Bedford was born at Thrybergh
1881 Rhoda Bedford was living at Thrybergh born in 1868 Attercliffe, Yorkshire
1881 J. T. G. Spencer was living at Thrybergh born in 1860 Timberland, Lincolnshire
1881 Henry Leigh Bennitt Vicar of Thrybergh born 1834 ?
1881 Granitte Leigh Bennitt was living at Thrybergh born in 1873 Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
1881 Edward Leigh Bennitt was living at Thrybergh born in 1874 Leamington, Warwickshire
1881 William Bellemy lived in Thrybergh born in  1861 Doncaster, Yorkshire
1881 John Newsome was living at Thrybergh born in 1847 Tickhill, Yorkshire
1881 Elizabeth Osbourne was living at Ravenfield born in  1858 Thrybergh, Yorkshire
1881 Hannah Newsome was living at Thrybergh born in 1848 Stow Wittney, Herefordshire
1881 Charles Samuel Newsome was living in Thrybergh born in 1874 Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
1881 Benjamin Scholey was living at Thrybergh born in 1856 Dalton, Yorkshire
1881 George Stokil Boyd was living at Thrybergh born in 1846 Sheffield, Yorkshire
1881 Ann Stokil Boyd was living at Thrybergh born in  1846 Conisbo, Yorkshire
1881 John Edward Woodward was living in Thrybergh born in 1842  Moulton Sesehand, Lincolnshire
1881 Alfred Stokil Boyd was living at Thrybergh born in 1867 Conisbo, Yorkshire
1881 Helen Stokil Boyd was living at Thrybergh born in 1870 Conisbo, Yorkshire
1881 Edith Stokil Boyd was living at Thrybergh born in 1872 Conisbo, Yorkshire
1881 George Stokil Boyd was living at Thrybergh born in 1874 Conisbo, Yorkshire
1881 Charles Stokil Boyd was living at Thrybergh born in 1876 Conisbro, Yorkshire
1881 Isabel Stokil Boyd was born at  Thrybergh, York, England
1881 John Hauge was living at Thrybergh born in 1803 Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
1881 Jane Haugue was living at Thrybergh born in 1816 Nottingham
1881 John Glover was living at Thrybergh born in 1804 Fishlake, Yorkshire
1881 Elizabeth Sayles was living at Thrybergh born in 1835 Hooton Pagnall, Yorkshire
1881 Hannah Sayles was living at Thrybergh born in 1869 Rotherham, Yorkshire
1881 Mary Speight was living at Thrybergh born in 1793 N K, Yorkshire
1881 Ellen Grindle was living at Thrybergh born in 1837 N K, Yorkshire
1881 John Ford was living at Thrybergh born in  1847 N K, Nottinghamshire
1881 William Boler was living at Thrybergh born in 1828 Bramley, Yorkshire
1881 Elisa Boler was living at Thrybergh born in 1828 Bramley, Yorkshire
1881 Jane Wing was living in Thrybergh born in 1825  Burton On Trent, Staffordshire
1881 John Jones was living at Thrybergh born in 1860 Stow Wittney, Herefordshire
1881 John Coucan was living in Thrybergh born in 1844 Maltby, Yorkshire
1881 Jane Ellen Coucan was living at Thrybergh born in  1856 Lancaster
1881 Elisa Butler lived in Thrybergh born in 1832  Sunderland, Durham
1881 John Smith lived in Thrybergh born in 1817 Kirby, Yorkshire
1881 Mary Ann Smith lived in Thrybergh born in 1822 Bakewell, Derbyshire
1881 Edward Heathcote lived in Thrybergh born in 1817 Bakewell, Derbyshire
1881 Elizabeth Heatncote lived at Thrybergh born in 1824 Bakewell, Derbyshire
1881Thomas Foulstone lived in Thrybergh born in 1836 Housby, Lincolnshire
1881 Sarah Foulstone lived in Thrybergh born in 1841 Ecclesall, Yorkshire
1881 Mary Ann Thackrah lived in Thrybergh born in 1867 Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
1881 Charles Newsome lived in Thrybergh born in 1809 Pigburn, Yorkshire
1881 Sarah Newsome lived in Thrybergh born in 1830 Thrompton, Nottinghamshire
1817 George Turton was born in Thrybergh, York, England
1881 Rebbaca Turton lived in Thrybergh born in 1819 Edlington Yorkshire
1869 William Radley was born in Thrybergh, York, England
1881 Thomas Hawson lived in Thrybergh born in 1841 Laughton, York, England
1881 Isabella Hawson lived in Thrybergh born in 1851Anston, Yorkshire
1881 Lenord Hawson lived in Thrybergh born in 1875> Hardwick, York, England
1881 James Hawson lived in Thrybergh born in 1877 Hardwick, Yorkshire
1881Mary Ann Hawson lived in Thrybergh born in 1879 Ulley, York, England
1881John Cutts lived in Thrybergh born in 1867 Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
1881 Elizabeth Knott lived in Thrybergh born in 1866 Beck Bar Parish
1881 Sarah Elizabeth Coucan was living at Thrybergh born in 1878 Maltby, Yorkshire
1881 Tom Coucan was living at Thrybergh born in 1880 Maltby, Yorkshire
1881 William Mills was living in Thrybergh born in 1862  Oldcoates, Nottinghamshire
1881 William Kendall was living in Thrybergh born in  1828 Creston, Nottingham, England
1881 Sarah Kendall  was living in Thrybergh born in 1835 Walkeringham, Lincolnshire
1881 Jane Kendall was living in Thrybergh born in 1871 Maltby, Yorkshire
1881 Michael Davy lived in Thrybergh born in 1851 Ireland
1881 Thomas Thompson lived at Thrybergh born in  1867 Marr, Yorkshire
1881 Henry Peace lived at Thrybergh born in 1845 Clifton, Yorkshire
1881 Mary Peace lived at Thrybergh born in  1848  Braithwell, Yorkshire
1881 Arther Peace lived at Thrybergh born in 1870 Clifton, Yorkshire
1881 Thomas Boothroyd lived at Thrybergh born in 1863 Fishlake, Yorkshire
1881 Mary Jane Gosney lived at Thrybergh born in 1866 Moorwood, Yorkshire
1881 John Mason lived in Thrybergh born in 1834 Armley, Yorkshire
1881 Herbert Peace lived at Thrybergh born in 1872 Stainforth, Yorkshire
1881 Ann Boyd lived in Thrybergh born in 1814 Bentley, Yorkshire
1881 John Drinkel lived in Thrybergh born in 1832 Winbarton, Lincolnshire
1881 Maria Drinkel lived in Thrybergh born in 1838 Crowle, Lincolnshire [ maiden name unknown ]
1881 Thomas Drinkel lived in Thrybergh born in 1862 Crowle, Lincolnshire
1881 Ada Drinkel lived in Thrybergh born in 1869 Thorne, Yorkshire
1881 James Spencer lived in Thrybergh born in 1855> Carlton, Nottinghamshire
1881 Maria Spencer lived in Thrybegh born in 1859  Kirmington, Lincolnshire
1881 Charles Spencer lived in Thrybergh born in 1880 Braithwell, Yorkshire
1881. William Walker lived at Thrybergh born in 1849 Stainbro, Yorkshire
1881 Mary D. Walker lived at Thrybergh born in 1846  Dodworth, Yorkshire
1881Arther Drinkel lived in Thrybergh born in 1872 Thorne, Yorkshire
1881 Anne Drinkel lived in Thrybergh born in 1875 Rotherham, Yorkshire
1881 Jane Drinkel lived in Thrybergh born in 1879 Dalton, Yorkshire
1881William Williams was living at Thrybergh born in 1823 Leicester
1881 Sarah Williams was living in Thrybergh born in 1828 Northampton
1881 Louisa Williams was living in Thrybergh born in 1866 York
1881 Mary Kenning was living at Thrybergh born in 1804 Leicester
1881 Annie Chown was living at Thrybergh born in 1866 Northampton, England
1881 Ellen Jackson was living at Thrybergh born in 1859  Lincoln,
1881 Samuel Miles was living at Thrybergh born in 1859 Northampton, England
1881 Thomas Ogden was living at Thrybergh born in 1864 York, Yorkshire
1881 Charles Drabble was living at Thrybergh born in  1838 Attercliffe, Yorkshire
1881 Mary Drabble was living at Thrybergh born in 1840 Woodsetts, Nottinghamshire [ maiden name unknown ]
1881 Sarah Drabble was living at Thrybergh born in 1870 Maltby, Yorkshire
1881 Charles Bisby was living in Thrybergh born in 1805 High Melton, Yorkshire
1881 Frances Bisby was living at Thrybergh born in 1842 Dalton, Yorkshire
1881 Edwin Thomas French was living at Thrybergh born in  1856 Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
1881 Hannah Sargan was living at Thrybergh born in 1826 Clifton, Yorkshire
1881 Sarah Matilda Gascoigne was living at Thrybergh born in  1843 Wales, Yorkshire
1881 Elizabeth Wilson was living at Thrybergh born in 1855 Epworth, Lincolnshire
1881 Agnes Wilkinson was living at Thrybergh born in 1864 Aughton, Yorkshire
1881 Thomas Summers was living at Thrybergh born in  1837 Ussottery, Devonshire
1881 Margret Ritt was living at Thrybergh born in 1809 Keglete, Dumfries, Scotland
1881 Martha Tayler was living at Thrybergh born in 1825 Cambridge, England
1881William Sargan was living at Thrybergh born in1858 Clifton, Yorkshire
1881 Margret Sargan was living in Thrybergh born in 1859 Clifton, Yorkshire
1881 Joseph Sargan was living at Thrybergh born in 1861 Clifton, Yorkshire
1881 Edward Howley was living in Thrybergh born in 1844  Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
1881 Vashti Howley lived in Thrybergh born in 1846 Derbyshire [ maiden name unknown ]
1881 Oliver Howley lived in Thrybergh born in 1869 Attercliffe, Yorkshire
1881 Horace Howley lived in Thrybergh born in 1873 Attercliffe, Yorkshire
1881 Emma Turner lived in Thrybergh born in1845 Grimethorpe, Yorkshire
1881 Albert Turner lived in Thrybergh born in 1870 Sheffield, Yorkshire
1881 Joseph Turner lived in Thrybergh born in 1875 Sheffield, Yorkshire
1881 Clemont Howley was born in  Thrybergh, Yorkshire
1881 John Howley lived in Thrybergh born in 1807 Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
1881 Lucy Narey lived at Thrybergh born in 1869 Attercliffe, Yorkshire
1881 Hannah Sargan was living in Thrybergh born in 1865 Clifton, Yorkshire
1881William Bagshawe lived in Thrybergh born in 1833 Denaby, Yorkshire
1881 Sarah Bagshawe lived in Thrybergh born in 1840 Dalton, Yorkshire
1881 Elizabeth Turner  was living at Thryberg born in 1828 Bramley, Yorkshire [ maiden name unknown ]
1881 John Henry Turner was living at Thrybergh born in  1857 Dalton, Yorkshire
1881 Sarah Ellen Turner was living at Thrybergh born in 1862 Dalton, Yorkshire
1888 Martin Kinsey was involved in the founding of the Dalton Chapel
1891 Typhoid Fever Breakout In Thrybergh

 

 

 

 

Top Of Page Email John Doxey

STATEMENT :

I have no affiliation  with any Trade Union, Political body, or organization regarding the information on this site. All information on this site is Factual and correct to the extent of my knowledge. There is no intent to cause offence to any individual. Should you spot an error please let me know  and that error will be corrected.

PEASE NOTE:

This site is the result of over 7 years research, and compilation, should you wish to use any of the content for publication of literature please contact me. The poetry and life of James Ross, the story of St. Leonard's Cross, and other items on this site were compiled, and first published on this site in their present context as a study of Thrybergh. If you use this site as a source, out of courtesy, please give credit where it is due as I have done on this site where appropriate.
All text and pages as formatted and presented on this site Copyright John Doxey and may not be reproduced under any circumstances without consent. Photos, and information Copyright to Primary Sources where applicable